GIDROZUB Yaroslavl Attachment Factory
  • Русский
  • English

Hydraulic concrete breakers

The hydraulic concrete breaker GIDROZUB BG is a versatile attachment for recycling: crushing, breaking, sorting.

Concrete Breaker is characterized by high mobility, safety, ease of operation, high destructive effect.

QUALITY GUARANTEE AND CONVENIENT DELIVERY!

Leave a request

Description

Hydraulic concrete crusher "GYDROZUB BG" is designed for use on excavators of 20-35 tons. Designed for crushing reinforced concrete blocks, panels, walls, arches, beams, slabs.

Reliable construction of wear-resistant steel with one powerful hydraulic cylinder provides high performance.

There are special blades for cutting rebar, which can be turned over 4 times as they wear out.

The excavator must have one dual-flow hydraulic line to mount the concrete breaker without the rotation function. The rotating concrete breaker additionally requires another hydraulic line for rotation.

MAIN FEATURES

  • Made of HARDOX steel;
  • Quick-release jaw pads made of HARDOX 500 steel;
  • Large-sized hydraulic cylinder allows for maximum force in this class of equipment.
  • Robust design in hard-wearing steel
  • Powerful hydraulic cylinder
  • High capacity
  • Special blades for rebar cutting

 

Specifications
ModelBG-5BG-15BG-20

BG-25

BG-35чертеж челюсти BG
Excavator mass, t3,5-910-1818-2522-3330-40
Force in the center, kN40050075010001600
Force on knives, kN8001000150020403000
Operating pressure, MPa3030323232
Operating flow, lpm40-50100-150200-250250-300300-500
Weight of equipment, kg4201250210025003450
Total length, mm. Size L12001650210023003150
The width of the upper jaw, mm. Size D260360390390540
The width of the lower jaw, mm. Size C320420450450600
Capture depth, mm. Size B4606507408401120
Disclosure, mm. Size A4406607809001100

Prices for models of concrete breakers are on request, depending on the configuration of the order.

Request price

Main features

быстросъемные накладки челюстей

Quick-release jaw pads made of HARDOX 500 steel.

гидроцилиндр крупного размераThe large-sized hydraulic cylinder makes it possible to develop the maximum force in this class of equipment